Joom: Товар может вызывать аллергическую реакцию. Перед использованием ознакомьтесь с инструкцией и информацией на упаковке. Для получения дополнительной информации вы можете связаться с продавцом или производителем напрямую.
-----
Joom: Это устройство не заменяет профессиональный медицинский совет, диагностику или лечение. Перед использованием проконсультируйтесь с квалифицированным медицинским специалистом, если у вас есть сомнения. Продавец/дистрибьютор не несет ответственности за любые убытки, возникающие в результате неправильного использования, несанкционированных модификаций или использования вне указанных показаний.
-----
Glycolic acid 70%. Obtained from sugar cane juice (Saccharum officinarum).
For professionals only.
pH 0.1 at 25°C
Of all the AHA acids, Glycolic acid is the most active, as it has the simplest structure and the lowest molecular weight, allowing it to penetrate the skin easily and deeply.
Glycolic acid is used in concentrations ranging from 5% to 70%. Lower concentrations (from 5% to 10%) are found in preparations for so-called cosmetic exfoliation. 10% concentration - has a very effective moisturizing effect, an invisible exfoliating effect on the superficial stratum corneum of the epidermis, and supports the renewal and regeneration of the dermis by stimulating the activity of fibroblasts (connective tissue cells that produce collagen and elastin).
11% - 20% concentration - glycolic acid, in addition to moisturizing and cleansing the skin (e.g., acne-prone skin), provides a superficial peeling effect. Concentration 21%-30% - exfoliates the epidermis and strongly stimulates regenerative processes in the dermis.
• Removal of discolorations: freckles, lentigines, post-inflammatory hyperpigmentation.
• Acceleration of cell renewal.
• Reduction of fine and deeper wrinkles.
• Reduction of scars.
• Softening and smoothing of the skin.
• Skin hydration.
• Improving skin tone and texture.
The use of glycolic acid has very beneficial effects on the dermis, leading to an increase in its thickness by approximately 25%. Long-term use (6 months or longer) of preparations containing glycolic acid leads to the reconstruction of elastic fibers and improvement of skin elasticity.
At the same time, an increased production of collagen fibers and mucopolysaccharides is observed, which leads to the reduction of wrinkles and long-term improvement of the biological and mechanical properties of the skin.
• skin exposure to the sun,
• skin allergies,
• active herpes, pimples, cysts,
• tendency to develop keloids,
• condition after facial surgery (up to 2 months),
• pregnancy, breastfeeding,
• numerous melanocytic nevi and spider veins,
• damaged or irritated skin.
Capacity 30 ml
Safety Data Sheet
INCI name: Glicolic Acid
CAS number: 79-14-1
Appearance and consistency: clear liquid;
Density: 1.26 g/cm3