Joom: Товар может вызывать аллергическую реакцию. Перед использованием ознакомьтесь с инструкцией и информацией на упаковке. Для получения дополнительной информации вы можете связаться с продавцом или производителем напрямую.
-----
Joom: Это устройство не заменяет профессиональный медицинский совет, диагностику или лечение. Перед использованием проконсультируйтесь с квалифицированным медицинским специалистом, если у вас есть сомнения. Продавец/дистрибьютор не несет ответственности за любые убытки, возникающие в результате неправильного использования, несанкционированных модификаций или использования вне указанных показаний.
-----
We are the manufacturer of cold-pressed Naturini oils, so when you buy from us, you will receive the highest quality product, 100% natural and GMO-free.
STRAWBERRY SEED OIL 100ml
• Pressed at a temperature below 40° C
• Unrefined, without preservatives and artificial colors
• Fresh, pressed on an ongoing basis, to order
• I retain all nutritional values and my natural color at the appropriate temperature of 7° C
Naturini strawberry seed oil is pressed to order from carefully selected strawberry seeds. It is characterized by a high content of valuable polyunsaturated fatty acids: Omega-3 (linolenic acid) and Omega-6 (linoleic acid) and phytosterols, which help maintain normal blood cholesterol levels and strengthen the immune system.
It is also a rich source of minerals and vitamins, especially vitamins A and E, a natural antioxidant.
Only with us you can choose a bottle with a pipette or atomizer.When placing your order, please specify your choice of a bottle with a pipette, as we ship with a pipette by default.
Strawberry seed oil has a dark color and a distinct flavor. It is recommended for facial, body, and hair care.
• Furthermore, the vitamin E contained in the oil is an effective antioxidant that provides effective skin protection against the harmful effects of free radicals.
• Vitamin A, in turn, stimulates the production of new cells and regulates the secretion of sebum, which is responsible for the skin's shine.
• The phytosterols contained in the oil counteract skin aging by stimulating the collagen synthesis process and inhibiting the activity of the enzyme responsible for the breakdown of elastin.
• This is a drying oil, meaning it contains more polysaturated fatty acids than monounsaturated fatty acids. This means it won't leave greasy stains on the skin, absorbs quickly, and won't clog pores.
• Thanks to its lightweight formula, it doesn't weigh down strands and absorbs well. Simply massage a few drops of the oil into washed, damp hair to moisturize, nourish, and strengthen it.
• It doesn't require dilution and can be applied directly to the skin as a serum. It is also worth enriching a cream, balm or mask with it.
It can only be used cold, it should not be heated, as this causes the loss of nutritional value.
Due to the high content of unsaturated acids, we recommend using it in cosmetic products as an active substance in the amount of 10-20%.
Naturini oils can be successfully used as a basic ingredient. for the production of natural cosmetics such as soaps and creams.
• We bottle our oils in thick, dark glass bottles. This protects them from exposure to sunlight, which causes oxidation of sensitive fatty acids.