Joom: Товар может вызывать аллергическую реакцию. Перед использованием ознакомьтесь с инструкцией и информацией на упаковке. Для получения дополнительной информации вы можете связаться с продавцом или производителем напрямую.
-----
Joom: Этот товар не является заменой профессиональному медицинскому совету, диагностике или лечению. Перед использованием проконсультируйтесь с квалифицированным медицинским специалистом, если у вас есть сомнения. Продавец/дистрибьютор не несет ответственности за любые убытки, возникающие в результате неправильного использования, несанкционированных модификаций или использования вне указанных показаний.
-----
Product Metrics Industrial Raw Material : Olive Squalane INCL : Squalane CAS Number 111-01-3 EINECS Number 203-825-6 Olive Squalane 100% natural squalane, obtained from olives. Colorless, odorless, transparent oil, classified as light oils. Squalane occurs naturally in human skin (by the age of 25, it constitutes up to 15% of sebum, but with age, its amount decreases and by the age of 50, it constitutes only 3-4% of sebum), and thanks to its unique properties, it is a common ingredient in exclusive anti-aging products. Action. Squalene regenerates and seals intercellular spaces (rebuilds the lipid barrier), thus preventing excessive skin dryness. After application, it absorbs quickly and leaves a feeling of hydration and smoothness, not greasiness. Moisturizes, smoothes, softens, and stabilizes the structure of skin lipids. Facilitates the penetration of active ingredients (including vitamins A, E, and coenzyme Q10) into the skin. Squalane is an antioxidant that protects skin structures against oxidation and free radicals. Use. Olive squalane is used to care for all skin types. It is best for mature skin or acne-prone skin (reduces discoloration, acne scars). Another use is to soothe irritation caused by sunbathing. It is also used to care for atopic skin and eczema. Recommended concentration in cosmetics 5-100%. Works great as an addition to ready-made creams and lotions. For very dry skin, it can be added to bath foams or shower gels. Squalane-based preparations can be used daily on the face, including the delicate areas around the eyes and neck, as well as on chapped hands, and anywhere else your skin needs revitalization. Chemical information. Colorless, transparent oil, fragrance-free. Oil with a density of 0.8 g / ml, can be heated to 80 degrees C or added to the emulsion after cooling to 35 degrees C Information on origin. Squalane produced in Spain Storage. Store squalane at room temperature, protected from sunlight.